Features

Fall Schedules of the 5 US Networks

Seal Team CBS 2017

All five of the US networks have now unveiled their schedules for the 2017-2018 season. Each are detailed below. All are subject to change of course.

Overall there are 19 new primetime series debuting initially with 24 slated to arrive mid-season.

CBS TELEVISION NETWORK 2017-2018 PRIMETIME SCHEDULE
(N=New, RTP=Regular Time Period, NTP=New Time Period).
All Times ET/PT

MONDAY
8:00-8:30 PM THE BIG BANG THEORY
8:30-9:00 PM YOUNG SHELDON (N) (Special One Time Preview Sept. 25)
8:30-9:00 PM 9JKL (N) (Premieres Oct. 2)
9:00-9:30 PM KEVIN CAN WAIT
9:30-10:00 PM ME, MYSELF & I (N)
10:00-11:00 PM SCORPION

8:00-8:30 PM KEVIN CAN WAIT (RTP) (Starting Oct. 30)
8:30-9:00 PM 9JKL
9:00-9:30 PM ME, MYSELF & I (RTP) (Starting Oct. 30)
9:30-10:00 PM SUPERIOR DONUTS (Starting Oct. 30)
10:00-11:00 PM SCORPION

TUESDAY
8:00-9:00 PM NCIS
9:00-10:00 PM BULL
10:00-11:00 PM NCIS: NEW ORLEANS

WEDNESDAY
8:00-9:00 PM SURVIVOR
9:00-10:00 PM SEAL TEAM (N)
10:00-11:00 PM CRIMINAL MINDS (NTP)

THURSDAY
8:00-11:00 PM, ET/ 5:00-8:00 PM, PT NFL THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL (Premieres Sept. 28)

8:00-8:30 PM THE BIG BANG THEORY (RTP) (Starting Nov. 2)
8:30-9:00 PM YOUNG SHELDON (N) (RTP) (Starting Nov. 2)
9:00-9:30 PM MOM (Starting Nov. 2)
9:30-10:00 PM LIFE IN PIECES (Starting Nov. 2)
10:00-11:00 PM S.W.A.T. (N) (Starting Nov. 2)

FRIDAY
8:00-9:00 PM MACGYVER
9:00-10:00 PM HAWAII FIVE-0
10:00-11:00 PM BLUE BLOODS

SATURDAY
8:00-9:00 PM CRIMETIME SATURDAY
9:00-10:00 PM CRIMETIME SATURDAY
10:00-11:00 PM 48 HOURS

SUNDAY
7:00-8:00 PM 60 MINUTES
8:00-9:00 PM WISDOM OF THE CROWD (N)
9:00-10:00 PM NCIS: LOS ANGELES (NTP)
10:00-11:00 PM MADAM SECRETARY (NTP)

Designated Survivor

Designated Survivor

ABC FALL 2017-18 SCHEDULE
MONDAY:
8:00 p.m. “Dancing with the Stars”
10:00 p.m. “THE GOOD DOCTOR

TUESDAY:
8:00 p.m. “The Middle”
8:30 p.m. “Fresh Off the Boat” (new time period)
9:00 p.m. “black-ish” (new day and time period)
9:30 p.m. “THE MAYOR
10:00 p.m.”THE GOSPEL OF KEVIN

WEDNESDAY:
8:00 p.m. “The Goldbergs
8:30 p.m. “Speechless
9:00 p.m. “Modern Family
9:30 p.m. “American Housewife” (new day and time period)
10:00 p.m. “Designated Survivor

THURSDAY:
8:00 p.m. “Grey’s Anatomy
9:00 p.m. “Scandal
10:00 p.m. “How to Get Away with Murder”

FRIDAY:
8:00 p.m. “Once Upon a Time” (new day and time period)
9:00 p.m. “MARVEL’S INHUMANS
10:00 p.m. “20/20”

SATURDAY:
8:00 p.m. “Saturday Night Football”

SUNDAY:
7:00 p.m. “America’s Funniest Home Videos”
8:00 p.m. “To Tell the Truth”
9:00 p.m. “Shark Tank” (new day and time period)
10:00 p.m. “TEN DAYS IN THE VALLEY

Chicago PD Generic

Chicago PD

NBC FALL 2017-18 SCHEDULE (New programs in UPPER CASE; all times ET)
MONDAY
8-10 P.M. – The Voice
10-11 P.M. – THE BRAVE

TUESDAY
8-9 P.M. – The Voice
9-9:30 P.M. – Superstore
9:30-10 P.M. – The Good Place
10-11 P.M. – Chicago Fire

WEDNESDAY
8-9 P.M. – The Blacklist
9-10 P.M. – Law & Order: SVU
10-11 P.M. – Chicago P.D.

THURSDAY
8-8:30 P.M. – WILL & GRACE
8:30-9 P.M. – Great News
9-10 P.M. – This Is Us
10-11 P.M. – LAW & ORDER TRUE CRIME: THE MENENDEZ MURDERS

FRIDAY
8-9 P.M. – Blindspot
9-10 P.M. – Taken
10-11 P.M – Dateline NBC

SATURDAY
8-10 P.M. – Dateline Saturday Night Mystery
10-11 P.M. – Saturday Night Live (encores)

SUNDAY
7-8:20 P.M. – Football Night in America
8:20-11 P.M. – NBC Sunday Night Football

Star Showtime

Star get’s a longer second season run.

FOX FALL 2017 SCHEDULE (All Times ET/PT)
MONDAY
8:00-9:00 PM LUCIFER
9:00-10:00 PM THE GIFTED (new)

TUESDAY
8:00-9:00 PM LETHAL WEAPON
9:00-9:30 PM THE MICK
9:30-10:00 PM BROOKLYN NINE-NINE

WEDNESDAY
8:00-9:00 PM EMPIRE
9:00-10:00 PM STAR

THURSDAY
8:00-9:00 PM GOTHAM
9:00-10:00 PM THE ORVILLE (new)

FRIDAY
8:00-9:00 PM HELL’S KITCHEN
9:00-10:00 PM THE EXORCIST

SATURDAY
7:00-10:30 PM FOX SPORTS SATURDAY: FOX COLLEGE FOOTBALL

SUNDAY
7:00-7:30 PM NFL ON FOX
7:30-8:00 PM THE OT / BOB’S BURGERS
8:00-8:30 PM THE SIMPSONS
8:30-9:00 PM GHOSTED (new)
9:00-9:30 PM FAMILY GUY
9:30-10:00 PM THE LAST MAN ON EARTH

Supergirl Lives

Supergirl

THE CW’s 2017-18 PRIMETIME SCHEDULE
MONDAY
8:00-9:00 PM SUPERGIRL
9:00-10:00 PM VALOR (New Series)

TUESDAY
8:00-9:00 PM THE FLASH
9:00-10:00 PM DC’S LEGENDS OF TOMORROW

WEDNESDAY
8:00-9:00 PM RIVERDALE (New Night)
9:00-10:00 PM DYNASTY (New Series)

THURSDAY
8:00-9:00 PM SUPERNATURAL
9:00-10:00 PM ARROW (New Night)

FRIDAY
8:00-9:00 PM CRAZY EX-GIRLFRIEND (New Time)
9:00-10:00 PM JANE THE VIRGIN (New Night)





Other posts featuring the following