Connect with us

News

Australian TV Ratings Friday 6 March, 2015 – Doctor Blake still strong

Published

on


ABC-1’s Doctor Blake Mysteries is Australia’s favourite non news show on Friday nights at the moment, good to see scripted drama back up there.

Report:Daily Free-to-Air Share
Channels:All Free-to-Air Channels
Market:5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics:Total People (incl. guests)
Day-part:18:00 – 24:00
Day:
Friday
Date:06/03/2015
Deliverable:Overnight
ChannelVariableFTA SHR %
Network ABC15.0
Network ABC22.5
Network ABC31.1
Network ABC News 241.5
Network ABC TTL20.0
Network 722.0
Network 7TWO5.0
Network 7mate5.0
Network 7 TTL32.1
Network 919.4
Network GO!4.8
Network Gem3.9
Network 9 TTL28.1
Network TEN11.9
Network ONE2.1
Network ELEVEN2.3
Network TEN TTL16.2
Network SBS ONE2.4
Network SBS 21.1
Network NITV0.1
Network SBS TTL3.6

 

 

Report:Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market:5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics:Total People
Day-part:02:00 – 26:00
Day:
Friday
Date:06/03/2015
Deliverable:Overnight
TV ItemDescription (grouped)ChannelMarket(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1NINE NEWSNetwork 9904,000246,000325,000200,00064,00069,000
2THE DOCTOR BLAKE MYSTERIES-EVNetwork ABC890,000211,000297,000150,000115,000117,000
3NINE NEWS 6:30Network 9862,000244,000307,000188,00061,00062,000
4BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSNetwork 7841,000209,000259,000172,00085,000116,000
5SEVEN NEWSNetwork 7826,000188,000215,000164,000107,000152,000
6SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTNetwork 7804,000198,000220,000162,00084,000140,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNetwork 9708,000224,000207,000176,00047,00054,000
8ABC NEWS-EVNetwork ABC662,000143,000240,000105,00086,00087,000
9QI RPTNetwork ABC572,000153,000169,00082,00073,00095,000
107.30-EVNetwork ABC571,000139,000182,00076,00075,00098,000
11THE LIVING ROOMNetwork TEN559,000152,000168,000123,00053,00063,000
12M-FORREST GUMPNetwork 7542,000140,000178,00090,00050,00085,000
13HOT SEATNetwork 9539,000153,000197,000121,00031,00036,000
14FRIDAY NIGHT NRL LIVENetwork 9530,000374,000156,000
15FAMILY FEUDNetwork TEN500,000148,000160,00070,00066,00057,000
16TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork TEN480,000145,000126,00089,00047,00073,000
17THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork TEN473,000108,000161,00098,00036,00071,000
18THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOWNetwork TEN462,000131,000174,00073,00042,00041,000
19MILLION DOLLAR MINUTENetwork 7418,000106,000109,00087,00065,00051,000
20SILENT WITNESS RPTNetwork ABC398,00094,000112,00075,00062,00054,000

Free to Air: 25-54 demographics (Overnight)

TV ItemDescription (grouped)ChannelMarket(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSNetwork 7309,00087,00086,00067,00021,00047,000
2M-FORREST GUMPNetwork 7299,00079,00095,00051,00025,00048,000
3NINE NEWSNetwork 9280,00079,000106,00045,00019,00031,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Network 9277,00079,00085,00065,00022,00026,000
5SEVEN NEWSNetwork 7270,00059,00072,00054,00029,00055,000

Free to Air: 18-49 demographics (Overnight)

TV ItemDescription (grouped)ChannelMarket(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1M-FORREST GUMPNetwork 7275,00069,00090,00044,00021,00051,000
2BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSNetwork 7268,00067,00076,00069,00019,00036,000
3THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork TEN234,00045,00083,00054,00015,00036,000
4FRIDAY NIGHT NRL LIVENetwork 9233,000160,00073,000
5NINE NEWSNetwork 9225,00063,00083,00038,00019,00023,000

Free to Air: 16-39 demographics (Overnight)

TV ItemDescription (grouped)ChannelMarket(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1M-FORREST GUMPNetwork 7182,00048,00057,00031,00012,00034,000
2BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSNetwork 7174,00037,00049,00045,00015,00028,000
3THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork TEN136,00025,00050,00029,0009,00022,000
4FRIDAY NIGHT NRL LIVENetwork 9131,00091,00040,000
5SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTNetwork 7128,00023,00037,00033,00013,00022,000

 

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2015. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM. Program performance and ranking information subject to change when not based on final program logs. Ranking information is for individual episodes. Includes Preliminary data.

Advertisement












and this just in

advertisement



EPISODES

advertisement



MOVIES